Saturday, October 09, 2010

cut the crap, please

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are

;) Yeah this is soooo Bruno Mars!

I just finished my kawad kaki for Kesatria Negara. Fucked up. It sucks, yes it was because I have to wake early in the morning EVERY Saturday!

It feels like I want to write of something so much!

Im not really sure why but all of sudden it feels like I am aching inside, the heart beats so fast.
Am I in love? Preety sure Im not. But weird, whenever he 'texted' me, it seems like the world is mine! -lets put a smile on my face :)

I always thought that Im sooo not gonna fall for anyone since the guy = complicated enough to learn and I do believe that they are not going to be loyal to their partner. :)
Yes, now the love is exist. But no one knows what kind of love does exists between us, love as a friend perhaps? nobody knows. kan? Well, I think I should stick to "never put too much hope in someone because they are going to dissapoint you." This is because I don't want to play a broken-hearted girl :) HAHA. whatever.

Relationship is not a guarantee of happiness and perfections At the end of the day, all you got is yourself ;)
Come on guys, life is wonderful, open up your eyes :)
Don't be sad because of your partner.

I don't believe in true love will last forever. perhaps its just a stupid puppy feelings, SO WHAT?

This post is kind of crap. The ideas is there but its just me, I don't really know how to spread the ideas. Damn it.

truth is, to feel you is love.

Happy Saturday guys!